Is J Vineyards Sonoma Cuvee 20 Brut Sparkling Wine - 750 ml Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grapes, Aromas of Meyer Lemon, Honeysuckle, Crisp Bosc Pear, Notes of Yeast, Brioche and Almond, Sulfites

Check J Vineyards Sonoma Cuvee 20 Brut Sparkling Wine - 750 ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

J Vineyards Sonoma Cuvee 20 Brut Sparkling Wine - 750 ml is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsCentral Market

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
FruityNuttyButtery
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking