Is J Way Boba Fruity Flavor Mango Peach Black Tea Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ruity Boba (Water, Tapioca Starch, Fructose, Modified Tapioca Starch, Glucose, Xanthan Gum, Pectin, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Citric Acid, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 3 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Sodium Polyp- F Phate, Artificial Flavors), Mango & Peach Flavored Iced Tea Powder (Sugar, Instant Black Tea Powder, Peach Juice Powder (Peach Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Beta-Carotene), Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose).
Check J Way Boba Fruity Flavor Mango Peach Black Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open J Way Boba Fruity Flavor Mango Peach Black Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


