Is J20 Mocktails Strawberry and Orange Blossom Mojito Non-Alcoholic Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, fruit juices from concentrate (apple 13%, strawberry 6%, lime 1%), sugar, acid (citric acid), natural strawberry, orange blossom and mint flavourings with other natural flavourings, acidity regulator (sodium citrate), preservative (potassium sorbate), carrot and blackcurrant concentrate, sweetener (sucralose)

Check J20 Mocktails Strawberry and Orange Blossom Mojito Non-Alcoholic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

J20 Mocktails Strawberry and Orange Blossom Mojito Non-Alcoholic is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking