Is J20 Orange & Cranberry Juice Drink 6X275ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cranberry flavourings with other natural flavourings
cranberry flavourings with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Orange 20%, Cranberry 5%), Sugar, Natural Orange and Cranberry Flavourings with other Natural Flavourings, Stabiliser (Pectin), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check J20 Orange & Cranberry Juice Drink 6X275ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open J20 Orange & Cranberry Juice Drink 6X275ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
J20 Orange & Cranberry Juice Drink 6X275ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


