Is Jabsons Classic Salted Roasted Peanuts Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (95%), REFINED COTTONSEED OIL, IODIZED SALT (1%), BLACK SALT (0.3%)

Check Jabsons Classic Salted Roasted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jabsons Classic Salted Roasted Peanuts is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing