Is Jack, Almond & Pumpkin Seed Snack Pack (6 Pack) - LC Foods - Low Carb - All Natural - Paleo - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 2.05 oz Each Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- freeze dried monterey jack cheese
freeze dried monterey jack cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Freeze Dried Monterey Jack Cheese, Dry Roasted Unsalted Pumpkin Seeds (Pepitas), Dry Roasted Unsalted Almonds
Check Jack, Almond & Pumpkin Seed Snack Pack (6 Pack) - LC Foods - Low Carb - All Natural - Paleo - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 2.05 oz Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack, Almond & Pumpkin Seed Snack Pack (6 Pack) - LC Foods - Low Carb - All Natural - Paleo - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 2.05 oz Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Jack, Almond & Pumpkin Seed Snack Pack (6 Pack) - LC Foods - Low Carb - All Natural - Paleo - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 2.05 oz Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


