Is Jack & Annie's Plant Based Sausage With Real Cheese, Egg & Spinach Vegetarian Sandwich, Real Cheese, Egg & Spinach Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- nonfat dried milk
- cream cheese
- whey solids
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BISTRO BUN: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, POTATO FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, RAW SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SEA SALT, NATURAL MOLD INHIBITORS (CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, CULTURED SUGAR), MONOGLYCERIDES, VINEGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ENZYMES, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE. PLANT-BASED SAUSAGE: JACKFRUIT, WATER, SOY FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, REFINED COCONUT OIL, ONION, SALT, 2% OR LESS OF: SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, BROWN SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, METHYLCELLULOSE (PLANT FIBER), SUGAR, GINGER OIL, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR). EGG & VEGETABLE SCRAMBLE: WHOLE EGGS, RED PEPPERS, GREEN PEPPERS, ONIONS, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY SOLIDS, SALT, NONFAT DRIED MILK, XANTHAN GUM, WHITE PEPPER, CITRIC ACID. CREAM CHEESE AND SPINACH MIX: CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS [GUAR GUM AND CAROB BEAN GUM]), SPINACH.
Check Jack & Annie's Plant Based Sausage With Real Cheese, Egg & Spinach Vegetarian Sandwich, Real Cheese, Egg & Spinach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack & Annie's Plant Based Sausage With Real Cheese, Egg & Spinach Vegetarian Sandwich, Real Cheese, Egg & Spinach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
Jimmy Dean Delights Turkey Sausage Egg White & Cheese Croissant Sandwich, 19.2 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
Jimmy Dean Sausage Egg & Cheese Croissant Breakfast Sandwich, 36 oz, 8 Count (Frozen)
Jimmy Dean Sausage Egg & Cheese Biscuit Breakfast Sandwich, 18 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
Jimmy Dean Sausage, Egg & Cheese Croissant Breakfast Sandwich, 18 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


