Is JACK DANIEL'S, BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY SMOKEHOUSE, HONEY SMOKEHOUSE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO CONCENTRATE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HONEY, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORING, MUSTARD FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY FLAVORING (NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM.

Check JACK DANIEL'S, BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY SMOKEHOUSE, HONEY SMOKEHOUSE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JACK DANIEL'S, BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY SMOKEHOUSE, HONEY SMOKEHOUSE is available at 3 retailers

WalmartThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
HoneySmokySweet
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingSandwichGarnishing