Is Jack Daniel's Bbq Sauce Sweet & Spicey Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, water, chipotle chillie sauce (chipotle peppers, water, tomato paste, vinegar, salt, sugar, vegetable oil). Apple cider vinegar, tomato paste, spice mix (sugar, salt, spices, thickener (440), vegetable powders, natural hickory smoke, natural colour (150a), molasses, tamarind paste, vinegar, modified starch (1442), dijon mustard, pineapple juice concentrate, Jack Daniels Tennessee whiskey (<1%)
Check Jack Daniel's Bbq Sauce Sweet & Spicey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Daniel's Bbq Sauce Sweet & Spicey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


