Is Jack Daniels Brisket Burnt Ends - 14 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

beef brisket, water, contains 2% or less of salt, black pepper, brown sugar, dextrose, sodium phosphate, carrageenan (carrageenan, xanthan gum), paprika, granulated garlic, granulated onion, worcestershire sauce powder (maltodextrin, worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor and sulfiting agents)), instant coffee, bbq sauce: sugar, molasses, apple cider vinegar, onion, soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt), modified corn starch, contains 2% or less of soybean oil, garlic, jack daniel's tennessee whiskey, salt, lemon juice, caramel color, cayenne pepper

Check Jack Daniels Brisket Burnt Ends - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jack Daniels Brisket Burnt Ends - 14 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking