Is Jack Daniel's Honey BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural apple flavor
natural apple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Honey (9%), Tamarind Concentrate, Natural Hickory Smoke, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Salt, Yellow Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices), Corn Starch, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Jack Daniel's Tennessee Whiskey (0.5%) (distilled From Corn, Barley, And Rye), Dried Garlic, Dried Chili Pepper, Pectin (thickener), Plain Caramel Color, Spices, Dried Onion, Natural Apple Flavor. Contains Mustard.
Check Jack Daniel's Honey BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Daniel's Honey BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jack Daniel's Honey BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


