Is Jack Daniel's No.7 Barbeque Sauce (19 oz Bottles, Pack of 6) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial whiskey flavor

natural & artificial whiskey flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled White Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Dark Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Blackstrap Molasses, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices, Whiskey, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Natural & Artificial Whiskey Flavor

Check Jack Daniel's No.7 Barbeque Sauce (19 oz Bottles, Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jack Daniel's No.7 Barbeque Sauce (19 oz Bottles, Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingDippingCooking