Is Jack Daniel's Original BBQ Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Sugar, Vinegar, Tamarind Concentrate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Molasses, Salt, Mustard (water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Spices), Modified Corn Starch, Smoke Flavor, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Caramelised Sugar, Jack Daniel's Tennessee Whiskey (0.3%), Dried Garlic, Thickener (pectin), Herbs, Spices, Dried Onion, Apple Flavor, Dextrose.
Check Jack Daniel's Original BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Daniel's Original BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


