Is Jack Daniel's Original BBQ Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Sugar, Vinegar, Tamarind Concentrate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Molasses, Salt, Mustard (water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Spices), Modified Corn Starch, Smoke Flavor, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Caramelised Sugar, Jack Daniel's Tennessee Whiskey (0.3%), Dried Garlic, Thickener (pectin), Herbs, Spices, Dried Onion, Apple Flavor, Dextrose.

Check Jack Daniel's Original BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep