Is Jack Daniel's Bbq Sauce Honey Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, water, apple cider vinegar, tomato paste, honey (6%), spice blend (sugar, salt, spices, natural colour, (150a), vegetable powders, natural hickory smoke, thickener (440)), molasses, tamarind paste, vinegar, modified starch (1422), dijon mustard, pineapple juice concentrate, Jack Daniels Tennessee whiskey (<1%)
Check Jack Daniel's Bbq Sauce Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Daniel's Bbq Sauce Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


