Is JACK DANIEL'S, PORK RUB Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, SPICES, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC, CHILI PEPPERS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, AND SILICON DIOXIDE (FREE FLOW AGENT).

Check JACK DANIEL'S, PORK RUB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JACK DANIEL'S, PORK RUB is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SmokyGarlickySavorySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCooking