Is Jack Daniel's Seasoned Beef Brisket, Fully Cooked, Ready to Heat, 16 oz Tray (Refrigerated) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: BEEF WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, BLACK PEPPER, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BROWN SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN (CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM), PAPRIKA, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, INSTANT COFFEE; BARBEQUE SAUCE: SUGAR, WATER, MOLASSES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ONION, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY, SALT, LEMON JUICE, CARAMEL COLOR, BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check Jack Daniel's Seasoned Beef Brisket, Fully Cooked, Ready to Heat, 16 oz Tray (Refrigerated) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jack Daniel's Seasoned Beef Brisket, Fully Cooked, Ready to Heat, 16 oz Tray (Refrigerated) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavoryPepperySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSide Dish