Is Jack Daniel's Bbq Sauce Sweet & Spicey Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, water, chipotle chillie sauce (chipotle peppers, water, tomato paste, vinegar, salt, sugar, vegetable oil). Apple cider vinegar, tomato paste, spice mix (sugar, salt, spices, thickener (440), vegetable powders, natural hickory smoke, natural colour (150a), molasses, tamarind paste, vinegar, modified starch (1442), dijon mustard, pineapple juice concentrate, Jack Daniels Tennessee whiskey (<1%)
Check Jack Daniel's Bbq Sauce Sweet & Spicey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Daniel's Bbq Sauce Sweet & Spicey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


