Is Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Pulled Pork, Seasoned & Fully Cooked Vegetarian?

Description
Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Pulled Pork is a fully cooked BBQ tradition. The pork is seasoned with a poultry spice rub. It has a perfect texture that people love. However, some find the pork to be too sweet, with a sickeningly sweet flavor. Although the pork tastes like chicken, it is distinctively pork. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say specifically about Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Pulled Pork.
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless pork
- natural flavoring
boneless pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Pulled Pork is a fully cooked BBQ tradition. The pork is seasoned with a poultry spice rub. It has a perfect texture that people love. However, some find the pork to be too sweet, with a sickeningly sweet flavor. Although the pork tastes like chicken, it is distinctively pork. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say specifically about Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Pulled Pork.
Ingredients
Boneless Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Black Pepper, Sodium Phosphate, Brown Sugar, Carrageenan (Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Barbeque Sauce, : Brown Sugar, Tomato Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate (Tomatoes), Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavoring), Honey, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Pineapple Juice, Contains 2% Or Less Of Tamarind Paste (Tamarind, Water), Smoke Flavor (Water, Natural Hickory Smoke Concentrate), Yellow Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices), Kosher Salt, Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Liqueur, Spices, Garlic Powder, Molasses, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Caramel Color, Onion Powder
Check Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Pulled Pork, Seasoned & Fully Cooked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Pulled Pork, Seasoned & Fully Cooked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Great Value Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Patties
Where to buy
Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Pulled Pork, Seasoned & Fully Cooked is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


