Is Jack Daniel's Tennessee Whiskey, Ground Coffee, 8.8oz Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arabica Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Jack Daniels (R), Tennessee Whiskey
Check Jack Daniel's Tennessee Whiskey, Ground Coffee, 8.8oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Daniel's Tennessee Whiskey, Ground Coffee, 8.8oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
McCormick Non-GMO Kosher Pure Ground Black Pepper, 1.5 oz Can
Jack Daniel's Original BBQ Sauce
Folgers Coffee Ground Medium Roast Classic Roast - 30.5 Oz
Where to buy
Jack Daniel's Tennessee Whiskey, Ground Coffee, 8.8oz Can is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


