Is Jack & Jill Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
- chocolate chips
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, COOKIE DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN], WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS [CONTAINS DAIRY], SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA), CHOCOLATE CHIPS(SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CREAM, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), NONFAT MILK, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR (SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. MOLASSESS CARAMEL COLOR), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (BROWN SUGAR, WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, SUGAR SOY SAUCE), CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Jack & Jill Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack & Jill Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


