Is Jack & Jill Cold Brew Caramel Latte Ice Cream, Cold Brew Caramel Latte Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
- nonfat milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- condensed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- milk
- chocolate chips
- whey
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CARAMEL VARIEGATE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM BICOARBONATE), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, COLD BREW COFFEE EXTRACT, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CREAM, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN NATURAL FLAVORS), EGG YOLKS, INSTANT COFFEE MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Jack & Jill Cold Brew Caramel Latte Ice Cream, Cold Brew Caramel Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack & Jill Cold Brew Caramel Latte Ice Cream, Cold Brew Caramel Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


