No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Jack Link?s Beef Jerky Pounder Size, Teriyaki, 16oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-savory teriyaki flavor with a firm, chewy texture that reviewers describe as either tender or notably tough. Commonly used as a portable snack for travel, hiking, work, and group sharing; many reviewers note a large resealable pack, strong flavor, convenience for on-the-go eating, and occasional uneven seasoning reported by some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Brown Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Beef Stock, Flavors, Pineapple Powder

Check Jack Link?s Beef Jerky Pounder Size, Teriyaki, 16oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jack Link?s Beef Jerky Pounder Size, Teriyaki, 16oz is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sPick 'n SaveRalphsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Dried, Strip

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Jack Link?s Beef Jerky Pounder Size, Teriyaki, 16oz | Spoonful