Is Jack Links BBQ Beef Jerky | 50g Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky sweet barbecue flavor with a chewy yet tender texture, commonly consumed as a portable savory snack during travel, outdoor activities, or between meals. Customer reviews often praise bold flavor and convenience, while some note occasional variability in thickness and chewiness and a tendency to be sticky, reported among users.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavour
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky sweet barbecue flavor with a chewy yet tender texture, commonly consumed as a portable savory snack during travel, outdoor activities, or between meals. Customer reviews often praise bold flavor and convenience, while some note occasional variability in thickness and chewiness and a tendency to be sticky, reported among users.
Ingredients
Beef, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Tomato Powder, Paprika Powder, Spice, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Flavourings), Soy Protein, Natural Flavour, Smoke Flavour
Check Jack Links BBQ Beef Jerky | 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Links BBQ Beef Jerky | 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY
Where to buy
Jack Links BBQ Beef Jerky | 50g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


