Is Jack Link's Beef Bar Original Multipack Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 100g beef bar is made from 148 g beef
- beef
- potassium nitrate
100g beef bar is made from 148 g beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
beef
potassium nitrate
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Beef, Sugar, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Nitrate), Spices, Yeast Extract, Salt, Flavourings, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), 100g Beef Bar is made from 148 g Beef
Check Jack Link's Beef Bar Original Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Beef Bar Original Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


