Is Jack Link's Beef Jerky, Original, 10oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • contains 2% or less of salt, beef stock, flavors, soy sauce
  • beef stock
  • beef

contains 2% or less of salt, beef stock, flavors, soy sauce

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Beef Stock, Flavors, Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Pineapple Powder

Check Jack Link's Beef Jerky, Original, 10oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jack Link's Beef Jerky, Original, 10oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go