Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Jack Links Beef Jerky Peppered Mega Pack - 8 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Pepper-forward, savory jerky delivers a pronounced cracked-pepper bite with a firm, chewy texture. Consumers report it as a convenient, bulk snack for travel, hiking, or lunchboxes; reviews note consistent pepper seasoning and good value in larger packs, while some mention occasional toughness and variation in strip size and packaging convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Black Pepper, Flavors, Beef Stock, Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Pineapple Powder

Check Jack Links Beef Jerky Peppered Mega Pack - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jack Links Beef Jerky Peppered Mega Pack - 8 Oz is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
PepperySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Jack Links Beef Jerky Peppered Mega Pack - 8 Oz | Spoonful