Is Jack Link's Beef Jerky Snack Size, Teriyaki, 1.25oz, 10 CT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Brown Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Beef Stock, Flavors, Pineapple Powder
Check Jack Link's Beef Jerky Snack Size, Teriyaki, 1.25oz, 10 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Beef Jerky Snack Size, Teriyaki, 1.25oz, 10 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Orville Redenbacher's Smart Pop! Butter Popcorn Snack Size Bag - 13.96oz - 12ct
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Jack Link's Beef Jerky Snack Size, Teriyaki, 1.25oz, 10 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


