Is Jack Link’s Beef Jerky, Sweet & Hot, Made with 100% Beef, 9g of Protein per Serving, 5 oz, Resealable Bag Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef stock
  • beef

beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, WATER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, BEEF STOCK, CITRIC ACID, PINEAPPLE POWDER

Check Jack Link’s Beef Jerky, Sweet & Hot, Made with 100% Beef, 9g of Protein per Serving, 5 oz, Resealable Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jack Link’s Beef Jerky, Sweet & Hot, Made with 100% Beef, 9g of Protein per Serving, 5 oz, Resealable Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Strip, Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go