Is Jack Links Beef Jerky Sweet & Hot Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • natural flavourings

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Sugar, Soy Protein, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Cultured Celery Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Smoke Flavouring

Check Jack Links Beef Jerky Sweet & Hot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jack Links Beef Jerky Sweet & Hot is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go