Is Jack Links Beef Jerky, Teriyaki, Value Size Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-savory teriyaki flavor with a firm, chewy texture often described as satisfying but occasionally inconsistent in thickness; commonly used as a portable snack for travel, hiking, lunches, or sharing. Reviewers frequently note bold taste and value packaging, while some cite variable tenderness and occasional toughness across bags and shelf-stable convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, BEEF STOCK, FLAVORS, PINEAPPLE POWDER.

Check Jack Links Beef Jerky, Teriyaki, Value Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jack Links Beef Jerky, Teriyaki, Value Size is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Meat · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go