Is Jack Link's® Peppered Beef Jerky Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beef , Water , Sugar , Brown Sugar , Contains 2% Or Less Of , Salt , Black Pepper , Flavors , Beef Stock , Soy Sauce ( Wheat , Soybeans , Salt ) , Hydrolyzed Corn Protein , Maltodextrin , Citric Acid , Pineapple Powder .
Check Jack Link's® Peppered Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's® Peppered Beef Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jack Link's® Peppered Beef Jerky is available at 4 retailers
KrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchMeal Prep


