Is Jack Link's Beef Steak Bars, Teriyaki, 0.9oz, 12 CT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce
- soybeans
- contains 2% or less of soy sauce
soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Rice, Salt, Water), Salt, Beef Stock, Flavors, Cherry Powder, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid
Check Jack Link's Beef Steak Bars, Teriyaki, 0.9oz, 12 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Beef Steak Bars, Teriyaki, 0.9oz, 12 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Jack Links Beef Jerky, Original
Jack Link's Meat Snacks Original Turkey Jerky 2.85oz PKG
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
Jack Links Beef Jerky Value Size, Original, 10oz
Where to buy
Jack Link's Beef Steak Bars, Teriyaki, 0.9oz, 12 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Bar


