Is Jack Link's Beef Steak, Protein Snack, Teriyaki, 1oz Wheat Free?

Description
A single-serve teriyaki-flavored snack delivers a pronounced sweet-savory glaze and a chewy, slightly fibrous texture. Commonly eaten as a portable on-the-go item, it is used for hiking, travel, or a quick snack; reviewers note bold flavor but occasional variability in tenderness between packages. Packaging convenience varies by batch and shipments.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A single-serve teriyaki-flavored snack delivers a pronounced sweet-savory glaze and a chewy, slightly fibrous texture. Commonly eaten as a portable on-the-go item, it is used for hiking, travel, or a quick snack; reviewers note bold flavor but occasional variability in tenderness between packages. Packaging convenience varies by batch and shipments.
Ingredients
Beef, Brown Sugar, Fructose, Salt, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Flavorings, Pineapple Juice Solids, Teriyaki Sauce Solids (Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Sake, Apple Cider Vinegar, Garlic, Mustard, Ginger, Black And White Pepper, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Sucrose, Fructose), Orange Juice Solids, Sherry Wine Solids, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Jack Link's Beef Steak, Protein Snack, Teriyaki, 1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Beef Steak, Protein Snack, Teriyaki, 1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Where to buy
Jack Link's Beef Steak, Protein Snack, Teriyaki, 1oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Strip


