Is Jack Link's Beef Steak Strips, Original, 0.9oz, 12 CT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef stock
  • beef

beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

beef

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Sugar, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Beef Stock, Flavors, Yeast Extract, Cherry Powder, Citric Acid, Smoke Flavor

Check Jack Link's Beef Steak Strips, Original, 0.9oz, 12 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jack Link's Beef Steak Strips, Original, 0.9oz, 12 CT is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go