No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Jack Links Beef Sticks Original Family Size - 14.4 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

These savory, slightly smoky beef sticks feature a firm, chewy texture and are sold in a large family-size pack. Commonly used for on-the-go snacks, lunchboxes, road trips and hiking, reviewers cite portability, consistent flavor and value while some note occasional greasiness, saltiness or variability in individual sticks, packaging inconsistencies reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

beef, water, salt, contains 2% or less of corn syrup, flavors, dextrose, sugar, monosodium glutamate, sodium erythorbate, lactic acid starter culture, citric acid, sodium nitrate, bha, bht, safflower oil, casing (caramel, red 3), treated with a solution of potassium sorbate to ensure freshness

Check Jack Links Beef Sticks Original Family Size - 14.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jack Links Beef Sticks Original Family Size - 14.4 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Jack Links Beef Sticks Original Family Size - 14.4 Oz | Spoonful