Is Jack Links Beef Tender Cuts Prime Rib Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef stock
  • beef
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • natural flavor
  • natural grill flavor

beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (soy, Corn, Wheat), Flavors, Beef Stock, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Lactate, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Grill Flavor (maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Modified Food Starch Corn Syrup Solids, Tricalcium Phosphate), Thaiamine Hydrochloride, Sodium Nitrite. Contains: Soy, Wheat

Check Jack Links Beef Tender Cuts Prime Rib against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchSandwich