Is Jack Links Beef Tender Cuts Prime Rib Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef stock
- beef
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- natural grill flavor
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (soy, Corn, Wheat), Flavors, Beef Stock, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Lactate, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Grill Flavor (maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Modified Food Starch Corn Syrup Solids, Tricalcium Phosphate), Thaiamine Hydrochloride, Sodium Nitrite. Contains: Soy, Wheat
Check Jack Links Beef Tender Cuts Prime Rib against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Links Beef Tender Cuts Prime Rib in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Jack Link's Meat Snacks Teriyaki Beef Jerky 2.6oz PKG
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
About this product
Meat · Strip


