Is Jack Links Classics Tender Cuts Original Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, FLAVORS, SODIUM NITRITE. TREATED WITH A SOLUTION OF POTASSIUM SORBATE TO ENSURE FRESHNESS.
Check Jack Links Classics Tender Cuts Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Links Classics Tender Cuts Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Original Recipe 14 Links - 12 Oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Links Frozen Meat, 6.4 oz, 10 Count (Frozen)
Beyond Meat Beyond Sausage Brat Original Plant Based Sausage Links - 14 Oz.
ORIGINAL FULLY COOKED SAUSAGE LINKS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Meat · Strip


