Is Jack Link's Family Size Tender Bites Teriyaki Beef Steak, 8 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory sweet teriyaki flavor provides a sweet and savory profile; bite sized strips have a tender yet firm, slightly chewy texture. Commonly eaten as a ready to eat snack, travel option, lunch addition, or topping for salads and rice bowls. Reviewers note convenience, consistent seasoning, and occasional variability in chewiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Sugar, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Fructose, Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Maltodextrin, Sodium Erythorbate, Paprika Extract, Sodium Nitrite, Treated With A Solution Of Potassium Sorbate To Ensure Freshness

Check Jack Link's Family Size Tender Bites Teriyaki Beef Steak, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jack Link's Family Size Tender Bites Teriyaki Beef Steak, 8 oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoMeijerSafewayTarget

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go