Is Jack Links Flamin' Hot Flavoured Original Beef Jerky Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, water, sugar, contains 2% or less of salt, flavors, monosodium glutamate, lemon juice concentrate, vinegar, citric acid, torula yeast, sodium nitrite.

Check Jack Links Flamin' Hot Flavoured Original Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Strip

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch