Is Jack Link's Hickory Smoked Beef Jerky, Hickory Smoked Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural smoke flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% SALT, FLAVORINGS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID.
Check Jack Link's Hickory Smoked Beef Jerky, Hickory Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Hickory Smoked Beef Jerky, Hickory Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm® Beef Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Strip


