Is Jack Link's Meat Snacks KC Masterpiece Barbecue Beef Jerky Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavors
- natural hickory smoke flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Less Than 2% Kc Masterpiece Barbecue Sauce (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Molasses, Vinegar, Less Than 2% Spices, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Caramel Color, Turmeric, Paprika Extracts), Salt, Flavorings, Tomato Powder, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid
Check Jack Link's Meat Snacks KC Masterpiece Barbecue Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Meat Snacks KC Masterpiece Barbecue Beef Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Beyond Meat Beyond Beef Plant Based Ground Beef - 16 Oz.
ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY
Where to buy
Jack Link's Meat Snacks KC Masterpiece Barbecue Beef Jerky is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


