No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Jack Link's Meat Snacks Original Beef Jerky, 5.85 oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image

Description

Jack Links Meat Snacks Original Beef Jerky 5.85 oz is a protein-packed meat snack made with lean cuts of beef. It is 100% beef and contains no added MSG or nitrates/nitrites. With only 80 calories per serving, this jerky is a low-fat option, as it is 96% fat-free. People rave about its flavor, texture, and moisture level, describing it as not too soft or too dry. It is perfect for snacks and even tackling honey-do lists. Each serving provides 11g of protein, making it a satisfying and nutritious choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, WATER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, BEEF STOCK, PINEAPPLE POWDER, CITRIC ACID. CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT

Check Jack Link's Meat Snacks Original Beef Jerky, 5.85 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jack Link's Meat Snacks Original Beef Jerky, 5.85 oz is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeMeijerTargetWalgreens

About this product

Meat · Pouch, Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Soy Free? Jack Link's Meat Snacks Original Beef Jerky, 5.85 oz | Spoonful