Is Jack Link's Meat Snacks Tender Bites Teriyaki Beef Steak Wheat Free?

Description
Jack Links Meat Snacks Tender Bites Teriyaki Beef Steak are known for their delicious and flavorful taste. People have commented that these tender bites are easy to chew and have a great taste. Many individuals appreciate the freshness and tastiness of the tender bites. Overall, these snacks have received positive feedback from consumers who find them to be delicious, flavorful, and easy to enjoy. With their teriyaki beef flavor, Jack Links Meat Snacks Tender Bites provide a satisfying and enjoyable snacking experience.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jack Links Meat Snacks Tender Bites Teriyaki Beef Steak are known for their delicious and flavorful taste. People have commented that these tender bites are easy to chew and have a great taste. Many individuals appreciate the freshness and tastiness of the tender bites. Overall, these snacks have received positive feedback from consumers who find them to be delicious, flavorful, and easy to enjoy. With their teriyaki beef flavor, Jack Links Meat Snacks Tender Bites provide a satisfying and enjoyable snacking experience.
Ingredients
Beef, Sugar, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Fructose, Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Maltodextrin, Sodium Erythorbate, Paprika Extract, Sodium Nitrite, Treated With A Solution Of Potassium Sorbate To Ensure Freshness
Check Jack Link's Meat Snacks Tender Bites Teriyaki Beef Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Meat Snacks Tender Bites Teriyaki Beef Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jack Link's Meat Snacks Tender Bites Teriyaki Beef Steak is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


