Is Jack Link's Meat Snacks Teriyaki Beef Jerky Pescatarian?

Description
Teriyaki-style snack offers a sweet-savory glaze and pronounced umami notes, with a firm, chewy texture that some reviewers find pleasantly tender while others call slightly tough. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go, hiking, or lunchbox accompaniment, reviewers note consistent packaging and a portable, generally reliable shelf life.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef stock
- beef
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Teriyaki-style snack offers a sweet-savory glaze and pronounced umami notes, with a firm, chewy texture that some reviewers find pleasantly tender while others call slightly tough. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go, hiking, or lunchbox accompaniment, reviewers note consistent packaging and a portable, generally reliable shelf life.
Ingredients
Beef, Brown Sugar, Water, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Beef Stock, Flavors, Cultured Celery Extract, Pineapple Powder. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Jack Link's Meat Snacks Teriyaki Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Meat Snacks Teriyaki Beef Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Beyond Meat Beyond Beef Plant Based Ground Beef - 16 Oz.
ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY
About this product
Snack · Strip


