Is Jack Links Meat Sticks Beef Original - 1.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Flavorings, Dextrose, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Citric Acid, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Colors, Caramel And Annatto
Check Jack Links Meat Sticks Beef Original - 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Links Meat Sticks Beef Original - 1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Jack Links Meat Sticks Beef Original - 1.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


