Is Jack Link's Mini Stick Turkey Savory Herb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef collagen casing
  • turkey
  • encapsulated lactic acid

beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small herb seasoned turkey sticks offer a savory herb flavor with a firm, slightly chewy texture. Commonly used as on the go snacks, lunchbox additions, or trail fuel, reviewers note reliable portability and taste, though some report occasional toughness or flavor variability; many cite single serve convenience for quick snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Encapsulated Lactic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of Flavors, Salt, Cultured Celery Extract, Beef Collagen Casing.

Check Jack Link's Mini Stick Turkey Savory Herb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go