No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Jack Link's Mr Beast Beef & Cheddar Bites Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Stick Bites: Beef, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Flavors, Sea Salt, Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Cultured Celery Extract. Cheddar Cheese Curds: Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color. Contains Milk.

Check Jack Link's Mr Beast Beef & Cheddar Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Jack Link's Mr Beast Beef & Cheddar Bites | Spoonful