Is Jack Link's Original Beef & Cheese Individual Snacks - 7.2oz/9ct Dairy Free?

Description
Jack Link's Original Beef & Cheese individual snacks are a convenient and flavorful option for on-the-go snacking. Each snack pack contains real beef, made from 100% premium beef, and creamy American cheese. This delicious combination does not require refrigeration, making it perfect for lunch boxes, desk drawers, purses, and bags. The Original Beef & Cheese snack pack is available in a 48 count multipack, providing plenty of snacks for daily enjoyment. Additionally, fans of Jack Link's appreciate the flavor of the jalapeno beef jerky and consider this snack to be keto-friendly.

Description
Jack Link's Original Beef & Cheese individual snacks are a convenient and flavorful option for on-the-go snacking. Each snack pack contains real beef, made from 100% premium beef, and creamy American cheese. This delicious combination does not require refrigeration, making it perfect for lunch boxes, desk drawers, purses, and bags. The Original Beef & Cheese snack pack is available in a 48 count multipack, providing plenty of snacks for daily enjoyment. Additionally, fans of Jack Link's appreciate the flavor of the jalapeno beef jerky and consider this snack to be keto-friendly.
Ingredients
Beef Stick: Beef, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Flavors, Dextrose, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Citric Acid, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Colors (Caramel, Red 3, Annatto). Pasteurized Process Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Color (Paprika And Turmeric Extract), Enzymes.
Check Jack Link's Original Beef & Cheese Individual Snacks - 7.2oz/9ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Original Beef & Cheese Individual Snacks - 7.2oz/9ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Where to buy
Jack Link's Original Beef & Cheese Individual Snacks - 7.2oz/9ct is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


